Schedule 
   

Monday 24 April

 8:30 Welcome, schedule
 8:50 Thomas Kuehne
 9:15 Anneke Kleppe
 9:40 Tihamer Levendovsky
10:05 Juan de Lara
10:25 Ernesto Posse
11:00 break
11:20 Alexandre Muzy
11:40 Ben Denckla
12:00 Holger Giese
12:30 Jie Liu
13:00 Adam Cataldo
13:20 lunch
15:00 time off
18:00 dinner
19:00 Vasco Miguel Moreira do Amaral
19:20 Gary Godding
19:40 Pieter Mosterman
20:00 Hans Vangheluwe
20:20 Jerome Delatour
20:40 break
21:00 Jean-Marie Favre
21:20 presentations summary, first attempt at clustering
22:00 CAMPaM cocktail

Tuesday 25 April

 8:30 schedule, practical issues, book glass bottom boat ?
 8:45 tutorial Meta-modelling (Thomas Kuehne)
 9:45 discussion, questions
10:00 tutorial constraints, MDA, transformations (Anneke Kleppe)
11:00 discussion, questions
11:20 break
11:40 tutorial graph transformation (Tihamer Levendovsky)
12:40 discussion, questions
13:00 lunch
15:00 time off
18:00 dinner
19:00 tutorial multi-view modelling (Juan de Lara)
20:00 discussion, questions
20:20 tutorial property proofs (Ernesto Posse)
20:50 discussion, questions
21:15 break
21:30 FTG, results of last year, CAMPaM (Hans Vangheluwe)
22:50 planning
23:00 CAMPaM cocktail

Wednesday 26 April

 8:30 planning, clustering, groups, setting goals
10:30 break
10:45 work in groups
   * CAMPaM framework, tool view
   * composition11:30 present/discuss group results
13:00 lunch
15:00 time off: glass bottom boat trip (turtles, marine park, shipwreck)
18:00 dinner
19:00 
21:15 break
21:30 
22:00 CAMPaM cocktail

Thursday 27 April

 8:30 discussions in groups
   * CAMPaM framework, tool view
   * composition
13:00 lunch
15:00 time off
18:00 dinner
19:00 groups prepare presentation
20:00 individual groups present results to all
22:00 CAMPaM cocktail

Friday 28 April

 8:30 discussion in groups 
   * CAMPaM framework, tool view
   * composition
11:00 individual groups present results to all
12:00 lunch
14:30 tool demonstrations
   AToM^3 (Spanish version) (Juan de Lara)
   VMTS                     (Tihamer Levendovsky)
   Ptolemy II               (Adam Cataldo)
   Fujaba                   (Holger Giese)
   LP&DEVS(Java)            (Garry Godding)
   Octopus                  (Anneke Kleppe) 
16:00 planning of followup activities: 
 publications, collaboration, next workshop, dissemination 
16:30 evalution of workshop (post-mortem)
17:00 trip to Oistins Fish Fry ?

Saturday 29 April

 remaining participants continue discussions, 
 start writing papers, ...
Maintained by Hans Vangheluwe. Last Modified: 2008/09/04 14:48:26.